Our Staff

Staff List – September 2017

Senior Leadership Team

  • Principal: Mrs J. Maw, BSc. (Hons), NPQH
  • Vice Principal: Miss R. D. Crockatt, B.A. (Hons)
  • SENDco: Miss A Eden Bsc.
  • Business Manager: Mr K. Turner

Teaching Staff

  • Mrs F. E. Beadnell, M.Ed – Head of Sixth Form
  • Mrs L. I. Beechey, Cert.Ed – Primary
  • Mrs H. P. Bowditch, B.Ed (Hons) – Head of Creative Arts Faculty
  • Mrs C. M. Brown,  – B.A. (Hons) – Music
  • Mrs J. Brown, B.A (Hons) – English
  • Mrs K Buchanan – Psychology
  • Mrs S. Campbell, M.A. (Hons) – Sport, PE & R.E.
  • Mrs E. Carrahar, B.A. (Hons) – Modern Foreign Languages
  • Mrs K. De Cruz, B.A. (Hons) – Primary
  • Mrs A. Critchley, B.A. (Hons) – Primary
  • Mrs K. Germany, B.A (Hons)- History
  • Mr N. J. Gordon, B.A. (Hons) – Primary
  • Mrs B. Haydon, B.A (Hons) – Primary
  • Mrs J. Henderson, B.A (Hons) – Primary
  • Miss C. Hodgson, B.A. (Hons) – Head of English
  • Mrs H. Hubbard, B.A. (Hons) – Acting Head of Maths
  • Mr P. Hutton, B.A (Hons) – Head of History
  • Mr A.M. Johnson, B.Sc (Hons) – Science
  • Mr A. T. Kent, B.A. (Hons) – Primary
  • Mrs L. Leadley B.A (Hons) – French
  • Miss A. Lowery, B.Ed (Hons) – Primary
  • Mrs N. Males, B.Sc. (Hons) Primary
  • Mr M. J. Maughan, B.Sc (Hons) – Geography
  • Miss S. J. Ng, LLB (Hons) – Primary
  • Mrs L. O’Brien, B.A. (Hons) – Primary
  • Mr J. M. Parker, B.Sc. (Hons) – Biology
  • Mr E. Robinson, B.Sc – Maths
  • Miss R. Sanderson, B.A. (Hons) – Primary
  • Mrs S. A. Sharman, B.Sc. (Hons) – Maths
  • Mrs. S. M. Y. Stayman, B.Sc (Hons) – Chemistry
  • Mr D. A. M. Suddick, M.A. (Hons) – Head of Business Studies & I.T.
  • Mrs R. Tinn, B.A – Primary
  • Mr J. Westgate, B.Sc (Hons)-PE
  • Dr. K. Wilson B.Sc (Hons), PHD -Science
  • Miss A. K. Whan, B.A. (Hons) – Primary
  • Mrs Y. A. Wilson, B.A. (Hons) – Primary

STUDENT SUPPORT

  • Miss S. Baronet, – Pastoral Support
  • Mrs J. Watson, – Pastoral Support
  • Mrs S. Dobinson, B.A Curriculum Support
  • Mr I. Young, B.A. (Hons) Curriculum Support

TEACHING ASSISTANTS/CLASSROOM SUPPORT

  • Mrs A. Forster – Primary
  • Miss S. Jobson – Primary
  • Mrs S. Kane – Primary
  • Mrs K. Kell – Primary
  • Mrs H. Norris – Primary
  • Mrs J. Smith – Primary
  • Miss D. Storr – Primary

ADMIN/SUPPORT STAFF

  • Mrs K. Basrai – Cleaner
  • Mr K. Bowdrey – Caretaker
  • Miss B. Bransbury – Cleaner
  • Mrs A. Casey – Cleaner
  • Mrs K. Fairley – Finance Manager
  • Mrs P. Gray – Examinations Officer
  • Miss K. Jackson – Cleaner
  • Mrs J Barber – PA to SLT
  • Mrs R. Nurse – Administration Officer
  • Mrs C. Ray – Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs D. Surtees – Administration Officer & Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs E. Thompson – Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs L. Upton – Attendance & Administration Officer
  • Mrs L. Wright – Cleaner
  • Mr A. Young – Maintenance Technician